DM and MM's Tasmania Trip Diary

Day 21 - Canberra to Sydney

Saturday, 15 April, 2000

[ << previous | index ]


A quick and easy day, with a drive home from Canberra. We stopped at Berrima for a snack and a stretch of legs, then at Mittagong for petrol. Made it home by lunch time, and collapsed exhausted. We need a holiday!
DateKilometres drivenTotal kms
26 March304.3304.3
27 March323.2627.5
28 March332.4959.9
29 March200.41160.3
30 March158.61318.9
31 March77.81396.7
1 April187.81584.5
2 April300.81885.3
3 April172.92058.2
4 April238.72296.9
5 April332.92629.8
6 April295.72925.5
7 April211.33136.8
8 April152.83289.6
9 April268.83558.4
10 April147.03705.4
11 April244.03949.4
12 April211.94161.3
13 April139.04300.3
14 April655.64955.9
15 April292.15248.0


[ << previous | index ]


Home | DM's Travel Page | DM & MM's Tasmania Diary
Last updated: Wednesday, 01 March, 2006; 01:19:05 PST.
Copyright © 1990-2017, David Morgan-Mar. dmm@dangermouse.net
Hosted by: DreamHost